Faculty

FI2A7034.jpg
 

Administrative Staff

Davenport, Derek:                                                                 Head of Student Services-Middle School

Denigan, Janice:                                                                   Director of Finance & Operation

Doyle, Kenneth:                                                                    Head of Operations

Frugo, Julie:                                                                          Head of School

George, Mary:                                                                       EC Teacher Leader

Grygiel, Aaron: Head of Finance

Guller, Sara:                                                                           Teacher Leader

Huber, Jodi:                                                                            EC Teacher Leader

Leesman, Dana:                                                                     Elementary Principal

Leftridge, Julie:                                                                      MS Teacher Leader

Schrimpf, Mike:                                                                      Assistant Head of School

Strickler, Tyson:                                                                     Elementary Teacher Leader

Wiemann, Natalie:                                                                 Head of Student Services-Elementary School

Wright, Kim:                                                                           Middle School Principal

Teaching Staff

Pre-Kindergarten

Armstrong, Allison: Pre-Kindergarten

Bockskopf, Megan: Pre-Kindergarten

Crowell, Katie: Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Entler, Jessica:                                                                       Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

kindergarten

Dolan, Erin:                                                                            Kindergarten Teacher

Elkins, Sheree:                                                                      Kindergarten Teacher

Fronick, Abigail:                                                                    Kindergarten Teacher

Frugo, Amanda: Kindergarten Teacher

Linders, Anna: Kindergarten Teacher

McKean, Corie:                                                                      Kindergarten Teacher

Sommer, Elizabeth:                                                               Kindergarten Teacher

first grade

Briney, Rebecka:                                                                     First Grade Teacher

Keller, Kate:                                                                             First Grade Teacher

McClelland, Samantha: First Grade Teacher

Polette, Clare: First Grade Teacher

Rutan, Keely:                                                                         First Grade Teacher

second grade

Bock, Lauren:                                                                         Second Grade Teacher

Clark, Suron: Second Grade Teacher

Cox, Keely: Second Grade Teacher

Rollins, Lindsay:                                                                    Second Grade Teacher

Tworek, Meghan:                                                                  Second Grade Teacher

third grade

Corich, Anna: Third Grade Teacher

Kobler, Jessica: Third Grade Teacher

Stearns, Kaylee: Third Grade Teacher

Westra, Anna:                                                                      Third Grade Teacher

Wissler, Erica:                                                                      Third Grade Teacher

fourth grade

McClelland, Lacie:                                                                Fourth Grade Teacher

Price, Anthony: Fourth Grade Teacher

Schilling, Kym:                                                                      Fourth Grade Teacher

Selby, Kathy:                                                                          Fourth Grade Teacher

Tyler, Lauren:                                                                        Fourth Grade Teacher

fifth grade

Bordenkircher, Jennifer:                                                        Fifth Grade Teacher

Collins, Hannah:                                                                      Fifth Grade Teacher

Eames, Thomas:                                                                     Fifth Grade Teacher

Foushee, Kelly:                                                                      Fifth Grade Teacher

Mueth, Sarah:                                                                          Fifth Grade Teacher

sixth grade

Berwick, Stacia:                                                                     Sixth Grade Teacher

Deason, Erin: Sixth Grade Teacher

Graczyk, Stanley:                                                                  Sixth Grade Teacher

O'Brien, Emily:                                                                        Sixth Grade Teacher

Orelup, Don: Sixth Grade Teacher

seventh grade

Batson, Meghan: Seventh Grade Teacher

Brockhaus, Caroline: Seventh Grade Teacher

Franke, Alexandra:                                                                Seventh Grade Teacher

Lemmon, Taylor: Seventh Grade Teacher

Rhine, Melanie:                                                                      Seventh Grade Teacher

eighth grade

Hayes, Kelly:                                                                          Eighth Grade Teacher

McAdams, Carly:                                                                   Eighth Grade Teacher

Polizzi, Christine:                                                                   Eighth Grade Teacher

Reddic, Michelle:                                                                  Eighth Grade Teacher

Thomas, Kassidi:                                                                   Eighth Grade Teacher

specialists

Ashpole, Michael:                                                                 Middle School Speech                                      

Bennett, Janet:                                                                      TLC Grades 3-5

Book, John:                                                                            Technology Coach

Bottoms, Shelia:                                                                    TLC Middle School

Boulicault, Ariel:                                                                    Counselor Grades 2nd-5th

Brann, Kathy:                                                                          Physical Education Middle School

Brown, Rachel:                                                                       Psychological Examiner

Crowder, Elizabeth:                                                               Elementary Reading Specialist

Daugherty, Nakesia:                                                              Middle School QUEST

Edler, Janine:                                                                        Elementary Reading Specialist

Garcia, Amelia:                                                                      TLC Middle School

Gennari, Anne: Paraprofessional

Gianino, Jaclyn:                                                                      Middle School ELL

Gray, Martha:                                                                          Lead Therapist

Handrahan, Molly:                                                                Elementary QUEST

Hansen, Maria: Explorations Academy

Harrison, Tricia:                                                                    Behavior Specialist Coach

Hatfield, Miriah: Elementary ELL

Hauge, Emily:                                                                        Elementary Reading Specialist

Henrichs, Aryn: TLC PreK-2

Hotz, Laura:                                                                            Occupational Therapist

Hussey, Ashleigh:                                                                    STEAM Coach

Jackson, Paige:                                                                        Counselor Grades PreK-1st

Lampert, Jake: Middle School Plan Teacher

Lesch, Allison: Art Middle School

Luczak, Erica:                                                                          Elementary ELL

Lydon, Josh:                                                                            Before & After Care Director

Mares, Brianna:                                                                        PREP Specialist

Medrano, Laura:                                                                      Occupational Therapist

Mijatovic, Klara:                                                                        Physical Education Elementary

Mueller, Lisa:                                                                            Elementary ELL

Nilsen, Danielle:                                                                      Elementary Art

Plank, Peter: Music Elementary

Pritchett, Nicole:                                                                    EC Reading Specialist

Prosperi-Moore, Hannah:                                                    TLC Grades 3-5

Ramsey, Vera:                                                                        Library Specialist

Rea, Alyssa: Music Middle School

Rea, Galen:                                                                              Spanish Teacher

Ryback, Joan:                                                                        Physical Education Elementary

Schwada, Emma: TLC Grades 3-5

Slattery, Katelyn:                                                                    TLC Middle School

Teague, Jamie:                                                                      Elementary Speech

Valandra, Leroy:                                                                    Physical Education Elementary

Victor, Christine:                                                                  Middle School Reading Specialist

Wagener, Melody:                                                                Elementary ELL

Walsh, Jennifer:                                                                    Counselor Middle School

Wohlgemuth, Christy:                                                          Math Instructional Coach

Support Staff

Anderson, Riley:                                                                  Elementary Front Desk

Florence, Hannah: Middle School Front Desk

Ginn, Nathan:                                                                      Technology Specialist

Huebner, Ben:                                                                     Staff Accountant

Lydon, Katie:                                                                       Registrar

O'Brien, Erin:                                                                       Operational Support Specialist

Zamudio, Maggie:                                                              Executive Assistant

Gerwitz, Annette: MS/Elem Nurse

Mitchell, Bonita: EC Nurse

Peyton, Barry: Maintenance

Whirley, Danny: Maintenance